9/3/07

ONE More TIME.

Oy!,
Oddly enough I drew this the same night i drew the previous Krang. So my buddy "Smo", must have telepathic abilities....
I agree with him and Brendan in the respect that the original Krang sorta remined me of "Blaster" from "Thunderdome". I dunno about you but I cried when Ironbar (the guys real name is "Angry" I am not shitting you) shot him in the guts with the crossbow.....so sad.
Kinda like this drawing..... I messed with the arms from the original Sharpie drawing....I just hated how they turned out so, without drawing new ones I made modifications.....

I can imagine Krang's evil little laugh right now. Good times.
take care,
P

6 comments:

Dagan Moriarty said...

lol! :)

i forgot he traveled around in that weird body-thing!... hysterical!

sal iovine said...

good stuff pedro! these krangs are really cool bro.
-s.

James said...

Do you think he could take a gut punch?

Tiki Rox said...

MLARGHHHHHH!!!!!!!!!!

and where in DIMENSION X is shredder?

GOGOPEDRO said...

thanks for the love guys

Not working has given me more time to not do anything other then fiddle with my blog.....

WHEEEEE!

P

:: smo :: said...

yes!!!

totally amazing!!!